Monday, December 23, 2013

2013 Secondary One Posting Results




Name
Secondary School Posted To
Chen ZiJing
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
Chua Xue Li
Anderson Secondary
Alena Dang
Anderson Secondary
Devan Pooja
Raffles Girls’
Goh Yi Ning
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
Jancy Chee
Singapore Chinese Girls’
Jane Gan
Chung Cheng High (Main)
Jessy Lene Amolar
Anderson Secondary
Amanda Lee
Cedar Girls’
Leong Kit Yee
Anderson Secondary
Low Jia Yi
Raffles Girls’
Heather Low
Raffles Girls’
Ngin Yun Jia
Anglican High
Nisha Thanabal
Methodist Girls’
Tan Lay Lin
Raffles Girls’
Zendrea Tan
Raffles Girls’
Larissa Tan
Cedar Girls’
Baek In Jae
Catholic High
Nigel Chia
Catholic High
Ernest Chow
St. Joseph’s Institution
Elsen Chua
St. Joseph’s Institution
Clarence Teo
Maris Stella High
EN Mithran
St. Andrew’s Secondary
Enoch Kwok
Hwa Chong Institution (DSA)
Gavin Goh
Maris Stella High
Kuan Yew Chong
School of Science & Technology (DSA)
Lee Yu Hong
Hwa Chong Institution
Joseph Leong
Ang Mo Kio Secondary
Ng Jun Heng
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)
Siew Shui Hon
Anderson Secondary
Soh Wen Wei
Raffles Institution
Ian Soh
Nan Chiau High
Tan Jun Rong
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)
Sean Tan
Maris Stella High
Xavier Tan
Victoria School
Tay Jin Heng
Hwa Chong Institution
Jovan Tay
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Clement Yap
School of Science & Technology (DSA)
Bryan Yee
Mayflower Secondary


All the best, kiddos, in your new schools! *\o/*

Continue to work hard and strive for the stars. (^_^)


Sunday, November 24, 2013

6.2 20-Thirteen Graduation Farewell Party (Update #1)



Meeting Place: Anderson Primary School
Meeting Date: 3 Dec 2013, Tue
Meeting Time: 8.48am

Attire: Beach wear only (Helmet optional, flip-flops recommended, leaf not provided)

Things to Bring:
1) Moments-freezing device (Highly recommended, though free photo-taking is provided)
2) Handphone & camera chargers (Never go on a trip without them)
3) An extra set of clothings (Two sets recommended for those staying over)
4) Toiletries such as towels, shower foam, toothbrush/paste etc. (U may arrange to share some items with your friends)
5) Sleeping bag from your P5 camp (Camping in an air-conditioned environment this time)
6) Frisbee, watergun/bomb, basketball, soccerball, PSP etc, as u deem fit
7) $6 for bicycle rental (An hour)
8) Rollerblades (No rental of rollerblades @ Aloha Loyang)
9) Tidbits (To prevent developing horizontally, please SHARE them with your friends)
10) 50-cent coins (Bring more if u want to play in the arcade)
11) Swimwears (Undies not recommended, black shorts maybe can)
12) Energy and enthusiasm (Please pack plenty of them with u)

For a fuss-free and more enjoyable staycation, please avoid bringing too many valuables.

House Rules:
1) Safety first (Anytime, anywhere, no further explanation required)
2) Keep the chalet clean at all times
3) Good conduct & mannerism in all situations

Special thanks to Alena's mama for her generous sponsorship. (",)

We'll together make this day a very very memorable experience of the year! =)

Partying is strictly by invitation only. (",)


UPDATES (as @ 2 Dec 2013, Mon, 11.00pm)

Confirmed attendees:

"I wanna party!" =)
Xue Li, Amanda & Yun Jia

"I wanna party & dance!" =]
Alena, Zendrea & Nigel

"I wanna party & camp!" (",)
Pooja, Yi Ning, Jessy, Lay Lin, In Jae, Jun Heng, Jin Heng & Jovan

"I wanna party, dance & camp!" (".)
Jancy, Kit Yee, Heather, Nisha, Larissa, Ernest, Clarence, Mithran, Enoch, Gavin, Yew Chong, Yu Hong, Joseph, Jun Rong, Xavier & Clement



Possible attendees:

-


Absent with apologies:

"Somewhere over the rainbow..." =(
Zijing, Jia Yi, Elsen & Bryan

"I'm hibernating..." =[
Jane, Wen Wei, Shui Hon, Ian & Sean


Friday, November 22, 2013

6.2 2013 PSLE Results @ a Glance (Overall)



Here's a summary of our class performance in this year's PSLE...

English

No. of pupils scoring:
A* - 16
A - 23
Total: 39

Remarks:
6.2 '11 - 5 A*'s
6.2 '10 - 8 A*'s
6.7 '09 - 3 A*'s
6.7 '07 - 4 A*'s
We have met the target of 100% A* and A (quality passes) as set out by the school.


Mathematics

No. of pupils scoring:
A* - 29
A - 10
Total: 39

Remarks:
6.2 '11 - 32 A*'s
6.2 '10 - 22 A*'s
6.7 '09 - 9 A*'s
6.7 '07 - 8 A*'s
We have met the target of 100% A* and A (quality passes) as set out by the school.


Science

No. of pupils scoring:
A* - 22
A - 16
B - 1
Total: 39

Remarks:
6.2 '11 - 25 A*'s
6.2 '10 - 16 A*'s
6.7 '09 - 4 A*'s
6.7 '07 - 8 A*'s
We have achieved 97.4% quality passes, 2.6% short of the school's target.


Mother Tongue

No. of pupils scoring:
A* - 11
A - 26
B - 1
Total: 39

Remarks:
6.2 '11 - 16 A*'s
6.2 '10 - 7 A*'s


Average PSLE Aggregate: 250.5

6 pupils (15.4%) scored 260 &above.
23 pupils (59.0%) scored 250 & above.
35 pupils (89.7%) scored 240 & above.


Remarks:
6.2 '11's average - 249.5
6.2 '10's average - 236
6.7 '09's average - 219
6.7 '07's average - 217


Stream Eligible

Express - 39


Sunday, November 10, 2013

6.2 20-Thirteen Graduation Farewell Party



1 year, 10 months and 10 days have come and gone.

We are finally going to part way and say goodbye this Thu, 14 Nov...

Hope all of u have had a wonderful and memorable travelling experience on board Flight Number 6.2 20-Thirteen. It has been a pleasure weathering through the thick and thin with everyone. We will continue to strive for the stars.(".)

This 3 Dec, let's come together and celebrate for one final time before we begin a new chapter of our lives. RSVP now and mark your calendar today! ^_^


UPDATES (as @ 13 Nov 2013, Wed, 12.15pm)

Confirmed attendees:

"I wanna party!" =)
Xue Li & Amanda

"I wanna party & dance!" =]
Alena, Kit Yee, Zendrea, Ian & Clement

"I wanna party & camp!" (",)
Pooja, Yi Ning, Jessy, Lay Lin, Jun Heng, Jin Heng & Jovan

"I wanna party, dance & camp!" (".)
Jancy, Heather, Nisha, Larissa, Ernest, Clarence, Mithran, Enoch, Gavin, Yew Chong, Joseph, Jun Rong & Xavier



Possible attendees:

Jane, Yun Jia, In Jae, Nigel, Yu Hong, Shui Hon, Sean


Absent with apologies:

"Somewhere over the rainbow..." =(
Zijing, Jia Yi, Elsen, Bryan

"I'm hibernating..." =[
Wen Wei


Friday, August 2, 2013

Happy National Day! (",)



This is one of my favourite videos. I can watch it over and over again without feeling bored. (^_^) In contrast, I will close the video of "One Singapore" after 1-2 minutes every time I tried to watch it. =O Hence, I decided that this video is more appropriate in celebration of National Day.

Underlining the simple plot is a deep meaningful message - defending what you cherish most. This requires courage, and plenty of it too, and in this video, to safeguard an eraser with Singapore flag printed on it.

I could relate very well to those rectangular pieces of something which we called "rubbers" during my primary school days. My classmates and I would flip them around in an attempt to conquer one another's pieces.

The boy displayed a great sense of pride and love for our country, one that is so fast-changing that sometimes I am not sure if it is still ours. This video simply touches my heart in an indescribable way.

The only unrealistic part about it is how the boy divulged the truth only when probed by his principal. Many of our school children would have been quick to argue and point fingers at others, yet nothing about themselves, as if they were the victims. Courage and integrity? Non-existent.

The video closes with this meaningful line:

"Men love their country, not because it is great, but because it is their own."
 - Lucius Annaeus Senica -

Happy National Day. (",)

Sunday, July 21, 2013

Practice Paper Answer Keys (E6 M6 S6)




Download the answer keys only after you have completed the practice papers.

English (E6) Answer Keys

Mathematics (M6) Answer Keys

Science (S6) Answer Keys


Right-click on the links -> Save Target As...

Saturday, July 20, 2013

Practice Paper Answer Keys (E5 M5 S5)




Download the answer keys only after you have completed the practice papers.

English (E5) Answer Keys

Mathematics (M5) Answer Keys

Science (S5) Answer Keys


Right-click on the links -> Save Target As...

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Saturday, June 1, 2013

Friday, May 31, 2013

APS Swimming Carnival 2013




50m Breaststroke - 2nd
50m Freestyle - 3rd


50m Breaststroke - 2nd
50m Freestyle - 3rd

50m Freestyle - 1st
Lucky Draw Winner (".)

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

Science Datalogging Experiment (Part 1)




Star Pupil for the Month of May 2013


Star Pupil for the Month of May 2013 - Ernest


Monday, May 27, 2013

Friday, May 10, 2013

Happy Mama's Day! =D




Be good and don't make your mama angry... (^_*)


Tuesday, April 30, 2013

Star Pupil for the Month of April 2013


Star Pupil for the Month of April 2013 - Zendrea



Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2013 - Results


20-Member Team @ Hwa Chong Institution on 6 April 2013


Congratulations to the following kiddos for your fine performances at the SMOPS 2013:

SILVER AWARD
Yi Ning
Yu Hong

BRONZE AWARD
Heather
Kit Yee
Joshua

That's 25%... Hmmm... Not too bad. (".)

Everybody! Please continue to strive for EXCELLENCE! *\0/*





Sunday, April 21, 2013

Practice Paper Answer Keys (E4 M4 S4)




Download the answer keys only after you have completed the practice papers.

English (E4) Answer Keys

Mathematics (M4) Answer Keys

Science (S4) Answer Keys


Right-click on the links -> Save Target As...

Saturday, April 20, 2013

We Found 8 Years of Friendship (",)




I thought this would be nice to share. ^_^

My first batch of students in APS, from 2005 to 2006, and Mrs Cho's last batch of students before her retirement. (".)

In some ways, they were my mentors. They had "trained me well" to handle "difficult" students. Hahaha...

Now 19, all very sensible kiddos despite their "ah beng, ah beng" look. Some furthering their studies, while some awaiting NS enlistment. =D

It all started with an sms from one of them last week and 10 of them responded. There we were at Seoul Garden, Nex, this afternoon! *\o/*

I now look forward to the BBQ @ Mrs Cho's place in June. (^_*)


Saturday, April 13, 2013

National Spelling Championship (North Zone) 2013




It was exciting. It was eye-opening. For me.

It was nerve-wrecking for the competitors as they had to spell out the word aloud in front of an audience. Even simple words would have been made difficult.

The whole competition, of 7 rounds,  lasted approximately 2h 15mins and I was wide-awake and alert throughout.

Words like "ochre", "subterfuge", "anathema", "olfactory" and "moribund" etc. stumped me too. This precious experience allowed me to understand how a student would feel when they do not understand what the teacher was teaching or talking about.

It's not merely a competition of spelling and vocabulary, it is one of luck too.

With only 24 pupils left, Jia Yi bowed out, together with another 8 pupils, in the 4th round, when she was asked to spell "melee" which she spelled "mallay", due to its US pronounciation. If she had asked for an alternative pronounciation (UK), the story would have been different. Nevertheless, Jia Yi put up a good showing, clearing "heir", "phrasal" and "dungeon".

Clement and Jun Rui advanced into the 5th round, together with another 13 pupils.

Clement was eventually stopped by the word "hyperbole", a variation from the Latin/Greek word, pronounce as "hy-per-ber-lee". He successfully spelled "queue", "asthma", "gnaw" and "simultaneous".

Jun Rui, at P5, did very well too and he managed to spell "hangar", "centaur", "sepia" and "accessory", before the word "subterfuge" held him back. He will definitely be back next year! ^_^

Well done, kiddos! We are proud of you! (",)


Friday, April 12, 2013

Practice Paper Answer Keys (E3 M3 S3)





Download the answer keys only after you have completed the practice papers.

English (E3) Answer Keys

Mathematics (M3) Answer Keys

Science (S3) Answer Keys


Right-click on the links -> Save Target As...


International Friendship Day 2013



Schools commemorate International Friendship Day (IFD) on Friday 12 April. IFD aims to sensitize our students towards the geo-political realities inherent to Singapore. This year, the theme is ‘The World in Singapore’.

From our humble beginnings as a migrant colony, Singapore has continued to remain inclusive. Our rich and diverse heritage together with this sense of inclusiveness has allowed us to flourish as a cosmopolitan city.

Key Messages
  1. An active foreign policy is important in order for Singapore to maintain its international space and good relations with neighbouring countries;
  2. Singapore is a small nation state with little natural resources and no hinterland. Remaining open to the international flow of trade, ideas and talent is critical to our continued success as an economy, a society and a nation. With a small domestic market, we rely on international trade to sell our products and services to make a living;
  3. Having cross-cultural skills and a global orientation enables Singaporeans to relate to others respectfully and effectively, and take advantage of opportunities arising from a rapidly evolving global landscape. This ensures Singapore’s success in an increasingly inter-connected world;
  4. While we appreciate and celebrate diversity, we must also maintain the social cohesion that is vital to peace and progress in a multi-cultural society. Building mutual respect, understanding and respect across cultures enables us to learn from the different backgrounds and experiences of people who come to Singapore to live, work and study.

Learning Points for Primary Pupils

International Friendship Day is a good opportunity to help our pupils learn about and appreciate other cultures in cosmopolitan Singapore. We want to nurture in our pupils the spirit of friendship and collaboration among different peoples. Pupils should be guided to keep an open mindset, and express an appreciation of the contributions of foreigners living, working and studying in Singapore.

At the primary level, IFD commemoration aims to:
  1. spark pupils’ curiosity about different cultures, so that pupils will be more open to learning from people with different life experiences
  2. allow pupils to appreciate cultural diversity and nurture a willingness to embrace others from diverse backgrounds
  3. encourage pupils to welcome and integrate their international peers to the school or society. The experience of doing so will help cultivate strong bonds of friendship between them and their international friends.
By guiding pupils to recognize values and interests that they share with others in the school or community, pupils will learn that, beyond ethnicity, a common identity can also be forged from shared experiences and values.


Saturday, April 6, 2013

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2013




Competition is never easy. Do your best and leave the rest to fate. (^_*)

Friday, April 5, 2013

Practice Paper Answer Keys (E2 M2 S2)



Download the answer keys only after you have completed the practice papers.

English (E2) Answer Keys

Mathematics (M2) Answer Keys

Science (S2) Answer Keys


Right-click on the links -> Save Target As...


Monday, April 1, 2013

Sunday, March 31, 2013

Star Pupil for the Month of March 2013

Star Pupil for the Month of March 2013 - Yi Ning


Yi Ning is a conscientious and self-directed pupil who constantly strives for excellence and perfection. She has demonstrated the determination to succeed, and consistently works hard towards achieving her targets. She displays a very positive learning attitude and possesses a very pleasant disposition.

Yi Ning is an extremely good role model to her peers.

Friday, March 29, 2013

Practice Paper Answer Keys (E1 M1 S1)



Download the answer keys only after you have completed the practice papers.

English (E1) Answer Keys

Mathematics (M1) Answer Keys

Science (S1) Answer Keys


Right-click on the links -> Save Target As...


Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Secondary School Ranking 2013 Based On PSLE Intake



I stumbled upon this article yesterday. It is a very interesting read.


PositionSchool2013 Intake2012 IntakePosition change (2013 vs. 2012)
1NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL *2652620
2RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *2632610
2RAFFLES INSTITUTION *2632610
4HWA CHONG INSTITUTION *2612580
5NATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE *259258-1
6DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL *2562560
6RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL *2562541
8CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL **2532491
9METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) **252250-1
10CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL **251249-1
10SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL **2512481
10TEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGE *251N.A.New Entry
13ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) **2492470
13CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL **249248-2
15ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL2462450
15BUKIT PANJANG GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL2462441
15VICTORIA SCHOOL **246247-2
18NAN HUA HIGH SCHOOL245243-1
18ST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION **2452422
20CRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOL244243-3
21CHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH)2432410
22ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL242243-5
23ST. MARGARET'S SECONDARY SCHOOL241240-1
24NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL2402360
25CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)239237-2
25FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY)2392351
27COMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOL238236-3
28SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL237235-2
29TANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOL236235-3
30NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL2352330
31CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN)2342322
31MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL2342322
31PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY)234233-1
31ST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL2342316
31TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL234233-1
31XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL234235-5
31YISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL2342322
38ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL233232-5
39KRANJI SECONDARY SCHOOL232230-1
39TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL232230-1
41CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL231229-1
41PRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOL231229-1
43DUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL230229-3
43FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL2302280
43RIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL2302272
43ST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL2302280
47CHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT229227-2
47CHIJ ST. THERESA'S CONVENT2292245
47ST. ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL2292260
50JURONG SECONDARY SCHOOL2282250
51ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL227226-4
51KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL227226-4
53BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL2262232
53CHIJ KATONG CONVENT226224-1
53HAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOL226225-3
56GAN ENG SENG SCHOOL225224-4
57BUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOL224222-1
57EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL224222-1
57ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL2242212
60HOLY INNOCENTS' HIGH SCHOOL2232193
60PASIR RIS SECONDARY SCHOOL223221-1
62HUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOL222220-1
63MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL221220-2
63UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL2212190
63WEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL221222-7
66GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY)2202170
66PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL220218-1
66ST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL2202164
69BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL219217-3
69EDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL2192128
71CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL218217-5
72AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL217217-6
72WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL2172150
74BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL216216-4
74COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL216215-2
74YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL2162140
77BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL215213-2
78DEYI SECONDARY SCHOOL214213-3
78QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL214212-1
78ZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL214212-1
81CORAL SECONDARY SCHOOL2132100
82PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL2122092
82WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL212210-1
84EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL2112081
84ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL211212-7
86BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL2102056
86NORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOL2102071
86WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL210210-5
89GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL208207-2
90JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL2072052
90MONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL207206-1
90TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL2072044
93BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL2052041
93DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL2052024
93DUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOL205206-4
93MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL20520011
93PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL2052024
98YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL204208-13
99ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL203206-10
99HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL203202-2
99JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL2032005
99NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL2032005
103CHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOL202201-2
104CANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOL201203-8
104HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL201201-3
104NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL201202-7
107QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL200201-6
108ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (BARKER ROAD)1981898
108JURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL1981932
110GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL197195-2
110KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL1971902
110SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL197196-3
113GREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL196193-3
114GREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL194195-6
114WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL1941888
116CHESTNUT DRIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL1931890
116TECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOL1931890
118REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL192189-2
119BOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOL1891883
119PUNGGOL SECONDARY SCHOOL189190-7
119YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL1891883
122ASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOL1881880
122BALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL188189-6
122BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122BEDOK NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122BEDOK TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122BISHAN PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122CHONG BOON SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122CLEMENTI WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122EAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122FAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122FIRST TOA PAYOH SECONDARY SCHOOL188189-6
122FUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122HENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122HONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122JUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122LOYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122MACPHERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122MARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOL188190-10
122NORTH VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122NORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122PING YI SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122PIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122SERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122SHUQUN SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122SI LING SECONDARY SCHOOL188190-10
122SIGLAP SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122SPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122TANGLIN SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122YUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880
122YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL1881880



Info extracted from Secondary School Ranking 2013 Based On PSLE Intake